วิกิพีเดีย
รางวัลออสการ์ สาขาบันทึกเสียงยอดเยี่ยม
รางวัลออสการ์ สาขาบันทึกเสียงยอดเยี่ยม เป็นหนึ่งในรางวัลออสการ์โดยสถาบันศิลปะและวิชาการทางภาพยนตร์ที่มอบให้กับภาพยนตร์ที่มิกซ์เสียงหรือบันทึกเสียงได้ดีเยี่ยม โดยเฉพาะเสียงสนทนาของตัวละคร รางวัลนี้จะมอบให้กับโปรดักชันซาวนด์มิกเซอร์หรือรีเรคคอร์ดดิ้งมิกเซอร์ของภาพยนตร์ที่ได้รางวัล (รางวัลใกล้เคียงคือ รางวัลออสการ์ สาขาลำดับเสียงยอดเยี่ยม)
ปีค.ศ. 1930–1939
- 1930: The Big House - Douglas Shearer, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Studio
- The Case of Sergeant Grischa
- The Love Parade
- Raffles
- The Song of the Flame
- 1931: Paramount Publix Studio Sound Department
- MGM Studio Sound Department
- RKO Radio Studio Sound Department
- Samuel Goldwyn-United Artists Studio Sound Department
- 1932: Paramount Publix Studio Sound Department
- MGM Studio Sound Department
- RKO Radio Studio Sound Department
- Walt Disney
- Warner Bros.First National Studio Sound Department
- 1933: A Farewell to Arms - Franklin B. Hansen, Paramount Studio
- 42nd Street
- Gold Diggers of 1933
- I Am a Fugitive from a Chain Gang
- 1934: One Night of Love - John Livadary, Columbia Studio
- The Affairs of Cellini
- Cleopatra
- Flirtation Walk
- The Gay Divorcee
- Imitation of Life
- Viva Villa!
- White Parade
- 1935: Naughty Marietta - Douglas Shearer, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Studio
- 1,000 Dollars a Minute
- Bride of Frankenstein
- Captain Blood
- The Dark Angel
- I Dream Too Much
- The Lives of a Bengal Lancer
- Love Me Forever
- Thanks a Million
- 1936: San Francisco - Douglas Shearer, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Studio
- Banjo on My Knee
- The Charge of the Light Brigade
- Dodsworth
- General Spanky
- Mr. Deeds Goes to Town
- The Texas Rangers
- That Girl from Paris
- Three Smart Girls
- 1937: The Hurricane - Thomas T. Moulton, United Artists Studio
- The Girl Said No
- Hitting a New High
- In Old Chicago
- The Life of Emile Zola
- Lost Horizon
- Maytime
- One Hundred Men and a Girl
- Topper
- Wells Fargo
- 1938: The Cowboy and the Lady - Thomas T. Moulton, United Artists Studio
- Army Girl
- Four Daughters
- If I Were King
- Merrily We Live
- Suez
- Sweethearts
- That Certain Age
- Vivacious Lady
- You Can't Take It with You
- 1939: When Tomorrow Comes - Bernard B. Brown, Universal Studio
- Balalaika
- Gone with the Wind
- Goodbye, Mr. Chips
- The Great Victor Herbert
- The Hunchback of Notre Dame
- Man of Conquest
- Mr. Smith Goes to Washington
- Of Mice and Men
- The Private Lives of Elizabeth and Essex
- The Rains Came
ปีค.ศ. 1940–1949
- 1940: Strike Up the Band - Douglas Shearer, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Studio
- Behind the News
- Captain Caution
- The Grapes of Wrath
- The Howards of Virginia
- Kitty Foyle: The Natural History of a Woman
- North West Mounted Police
- Our Town
- The Sea Hawk
- Spring Parade
- Too Many Husbands
- 1941: That Hamilton Woman - Jack Whitney, General Service
- Appointment for Love
- Ball of Fire
- The Chocolate Soldier
- Citizen Kane
- The Devil Pays Off
- How Green Was My Valley
- The Men in Her Life
- Sergeant York
- Skylark
- Topper Returns
- 1942: Yankee Doodle Dandy - Nathan Levinson, Warner Brothers Studio
- Arabian Nights
- Bambi
- Flying Tigers
- Friendly Enemies
- The Gold Rush
- Mrs. Miniver
- Once Upon a Honeymoon
- The Pride of the Yankees
- Road to Morocco
- This Above All
- You Were Never Lovelier
- 1943: This Land Is Mine - Stephen Dunn, RKO Radio Studio
- Hangmen Also Die
- In Old Oklahoma
- Madame Curie
- The North Star
- Phantom of the Opera
- Riding High
- Sahara
- Saludos Amigos
- So this is Washington
- The Song of Bernadette
- This is the Army
- 1944: Wilson - E. H. Hansen, 20th Century-Fox Studio
- Brazil
- Casanova Brown
- Cover Girl
- Double Indemnity
- His Butler's Sister
- Hollywood Canteen
- It Happened Tomorrow
- Kismet
- Music in Manhattan
- A Voice in the Wind
- 1945: The Bells of St. Mary's - Stephen Dunn, RKO Radio Studio
- Flame of Barbary Coast
- Lady on a Train
- Leave Her to Heaven
- Rhapsody in Blue
- A Song to Remember
- The Southerner
- They Were Expendable
- The Three Caballeros
- Three Is a Family
- The Unseen
- Wonder Man
- 1946: The Jolson Story - John Livadary, Columbia Studio
- The Best Years of Our Lives
- It's a Wonderful Life
- 1947: The Bishop's Wife - Gordon Sawyer, Samuel Goldwyn Studio
- Green Dolphin Street
- T-Men
- 1948: The Snake Pit - Thomas T. Moulton, 20th Century-Fox Studio
- Johnny Belinda
- Moonrise
- 1949: Twelve O'Clock High - Thomas T. Moulton, 20th Century-Fox Studio
- Once More, My Darling
- Sands of Iwo Jima
ปีค.ศ. 1950–1959
- 1950: All About Eve - Thomas T. Moulton, 20th Century-Fox Studio
- Cinderella
- Louisa
- Our Very Own
- Trio
- 1951: The Great Caruso - Douglas Shearer, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Studio
- Bright Victory
- I Want You
- A Streetcar Named Desire
- Two Tickets to Broadway
- 1952: The Sound Barrier - London Films Sound Department
- The Card
- Hans Christian Andersen
- The Quiet Man
- With a Song in My Heart
- 1953: From Here to Eternity - John P. Livadary, Columbia Studio
- Calamity Jane
- Knights of the Round Table
- The Mississippi Gambler
- The War of the Worlds
- 1954: The Glenn Miller Story - Leslie I. Carey, Universal-International Studio
- Brigadoon
- The Caine Mutiny
- Rear Window
- Susan Slept Here
- 1955: Oklahoma! - Fred Hynes, Todd-AO Sound Department
- Love Is a Many-Splendored Thing
- Love Me or Leave Me
- Mister Roberts
- Not as a Stranger, Watson Jones, RCA Sound Department
- 1956: The King and I - Carl Faulkner, 20th Century-Fox Studio
- The Brave One
- The Eddy Duchin Story
- Friendly Persuasion
- The Ten Commandments
- 1957: Sayonara - George Groves, Warner Brothers Studio
- Gunfight at the O.K. Corral
- Les Girls
- Pal Joey
- Witness for the Prosecution
- 1958: South Pacific - Fred Hynes, Todd-AO Sound Department
- I Want to Live!
- A Time to Love and a Time to Die
- Vertigo
- The Young Lions
- 1959: Ben-Hur - Franklin E. Milton, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Studio
- Journey to the Center of the Earth
- Libel
- The Nun's Story
- Porgy and Bess
ปีค.ศ. 1960–1969
- 1960: The Alamo - Fred Hynes, Todd-AO Sound Department and Gordon E. Sawyer, Samuel Goldwyn Studio
- The Apartment
- Cimarron
- Pepe
- Sunrise at Campobello
- 1961: West Side Story - Gordon E. Sawyer, Samuel Goldwyn Studio and Fred Hynes, Todd-AO Sound Department
- The Children's Hour
- Flower Drum Song
- The Guns of Navarone
- The Parent Trap
- 1962: Lawrence of Arabia - John Cox, Shepperton Studios
- Bon Voyage!
- The Music Man
- That Touch of Mink
- What Ever Happened to Baby Jane?
- 1963: How the West Was Won - Franklin E. Milton, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Studio
- Bye Bye Birdie
- Captain Newman, M.D.
- Cleopatra
- It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World
- 1964: My Fair Lady - George R. Groves, Warner Brothers Studio
- Becket
- Father Goose
- Mary Poppins
- The Unsinkable Molly Brown
- 1965: The Sound of Music - James P. Corcoran, 20th Century-Fox Studio
- The Agony and the Ecstasy
- Doctor Zhivago
- The Great Race
- Shenandoah
- 1966: Grand Prix - Franklin E. Milton, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Studio
- Gambit
- Hawaii
- The Sand Pebbles
- Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
- 1967: In the Heat of the Night' - Samuel Goldwyn Studio
- Camelot
- The Dirty Dozen
- Doctor Dolittle
- Thoroughly Modern Millie
- 1968: Oliver! - Shepperton Studio
- Bullitt
- Finian's Rainbow
- Funny Girl
- Star!
- 1969: Hello, Dolly! - Jack Solomon, Murray Spivack
- Anne of the Thousand Days
- Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
- Gaily, Gaily
- Marooned
ปีค.ศ. 1970–1979
- 1970: Patton - Douglas Williams, Don Bassman
- Airport
- Ryan's Daughter
- Tora! Tora! Tora!
- Woodstock
- 1971: Fiddler on the Roof - Gordon K. McCallum, David Hildyard
- Diamonds Are Forever
- The French Connection
- Kotch
- Mary, Queen of Scots
- 1972: Cabaret - Robert Knudson, David Hildyard
- Butterflies Are Free
- The Candidate
- The Godfather
- The Poseidon Adventure
- 1973: The Exorcist - Robert Knudson, Chris Newman
- The Day of the Dolphin
- The Paper Chase
- Paper Moon
- The Sting
- 1974: Earthquake - Ronald Pierce, Melvin Metcalfe Sr.
- Chinatown
- The Conversation
- The Towering Inferno
- Young Frankenstein
- 1975: Jaws - Robert L. Hoyt, Roger Heman, Earl Madery, John Carter
- Bite the Bullet
- Funny Lady
- The Hindenburg
- The Wind and the Lion
- 1976: All the President's Men - Arthur Piantadosi, Les Fresholtz, Dick Alexander, Jim Webb
- King Kong (Harry W. Tetrick's nomination was posthumous)
- Rocky (Harry W. Tetrick's nomination was posthumous)
- Silver Streak
- A Star Is Born
- 1977: Star Wars - Don MacDougall, Ray West, Bob Minkler, Derek Ball
- Close Encounters of the Third Kind
- The Deep
- Sorcerer
- The Turning Point
- 1978: The Deer Hunter - Richard Portman, William McCaughey, Aaron Rochin, Darin Knight
- The Buddy Holly Story
- Days of Heaven
- Hooper
- Superman
- 1979: Apocalypse Now - Walter Murch, Mark Berger, Richard Beggs, Nat Boxer
- 1941
- The Electric Horseman
- Meteor
- The Rose
ปีค.ศ. 1980–1989
- 1980: Star Wars Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back - Bill Varney, Steve Maslow, Gregg Landaker, Peter Sutton
- Altered States
- Coal Miner's Daughter
- Fame
- Raging Bull
- 1981: Raiders of the Lost Ark - Bill Varney, Steve Maslow, Gregg Landaker, Roy Charman
- On Golden Pond
- Outland
- Pennies from Heaven
- Reds
- 1982: E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial - Robert Knudson, Robert Glass, Don Digirolamo, Gene Cantamessa
- The Boat (Das Boot)
- Gandhi
- Tootsie
- Tron
- 1983: The Right Stuff - Mark Berger, Tom Scott, Randy Thom, David MacMillan
- Never Cry Wolf
- Star Wars Episode VI: Return of the Jedi
- Terms of Endearment
- WarGames
- 1984: Amadeus - Mark Berger, Tom Scott, Todd Boekelheide, Chris Newmna
- 2010
- Dune
- A Passage to India
- The River
- 1985: Out of Africa - Chris Jenkins, Gary Alexander, Larry Stensvold, Peter Handford
- Back to the Future
- A Chorus Line
- Ladyhawke
- Silverado
- 1986: Platoon - John K. Wilkinson, Richard Rogers, Charles "Bud" Grenzbach, Simon Kaye
- Aliens
- Heartbreak Ridge
- Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home
- Top Gun
- 1987: The Last Emperor - Bill Rowe, Ivan Sharrock
- Empire of the Sun
- Lethal Weapon
- RoboCop
- The Witches of Eastwick
- 1988: Bird - Les Fresholtz, Dick Alexander, Vern Poore, Willie D. Burton
- Die Hard
- Gorillas in the Mist: The Story of Dian Fossey
- Mississippi Burning
- Who Framed Roger Rabbit
- 1989: Glory - Donald O. Mitchell, Gregg C. Rudloff, Elliot Tyson, Russell Williams II
- The Abyss
- Black Rain
- Born on the Fourth of July
- Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
ปีค.ศ. 1990–1999
- 1990: (ครั้งที่ 63) Dances with Wolves - Jeffrey Perkins, Bill W. Benton, Greg Watkins, Russell Williams II
- Days of Thunder
- Dick Tracy
- The Hunt for Red October
- Total Recall
- 1991: (ครั้งที่ 64) Terminator 2: Judgment Day - Tom Johnson, Gary Rydstrom, Gary Summers, Lee Orloff
- Backdraft
- Beauty and the Beast
- JFK
- The Silence of the Lambs
- 1992: (ครั้งที่ 65) The Last of the Mohicans - Chris Jenkins, Doug Hemphill, Mark Smith, Simon Kaye
- Aladdin
- A Few Good Men
- Under Siege
- Unforgiven
- 1993: (ครั้งที่ 66) Jurassic Park - Gary Summers, Gary Rydstrom, Shawn Murphy, Ron Judkins
- Cliffhanger
- The Fugitive
- Geronimo: An American Legend
- Schindler's List
- 1994: (ครั้งที่ 67) Speed - Gregg Landaker, Steve Maslow, Bob Beemer, David R. B. MacMillan
- Clear and Present Danger
- Forrest Gump
- Legends of the Fall
- The Shawshank Redemption
- 1995: (ครั้งที่ 68) Apollo 13 - Rick Dior, Steve Pederson, Scott Millan, David MacMillan
- Batman Forever
- Braveheart
- Crimson Tide
- Waterworld
- 1996: (ครั้งที่ 69) The English Patient - Walter Murch, Mark Berger, David Parker, Chris Newman
- Evita
- Independence Day
- The Rock
- Twister
- 1997: (ครั้งที่ 70) Titanic - Gary Rydstrom, Tom Johnson, Gary Summers, Mark Ulano
- Air Force One
- Con Air
- Contact
- L.A. Confidential
- 1998: (ครั้งที่ 71st) Saving Private Ryan - Gary Rydstrom, Gary Summers, Andy Nelson, Ronald Judkins
- Armageddon
- The Mask of Zorro
- Shakespeare in Love
- The Thin Red Line
- 1999: (ครั้งที่ 72) The Matrix - John Reitz, Gregg Rudloff, David Campbell, David Lee
ปี ค.ศ. 2000–2009
ผู้ได้รับรางวัล
ปี | ภาพยนตร์ | เสียง |
---|---|---|
2000 (73rd) | ||
Gladiator | Scott Millan, Bob Beemer, and Ken Weston | |
Cast Away | Randy Thom, Tom Johnson, Dennis S. Sands, and William B. Kaplan | |
The Patriot | Kevin O'Connell, Greg P. Russell, and Lee Orloff | |
The Perfect Storm | John T. Reitz, Gregg Rudloff, David E. Campbell, and Keith A. Wester | |
U-571 | Steve Maslow, Gregg Landaker, Rick Kline, and Ivan Sharrock | |
2001 (74th) | ||
Black Hawk Down | Michael Minkler, Chris Munro, and Myron Nettinga | |
Amélie | Vincent Arnardi, Guillaume Leriche, and Jean Umansky | |
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring | Christopher Boyes, Michael Semanick, Gethin Creagh, and Hammond Peek | |
Moulin Rouge! | Andy Nelson, Anna Behlmer, Roger Savage, and Guntis Sics | |
Pearl Harbor | Greg P. Russell, Peter J. Devlin, and Kevin O'Connell | |
2002 (75th) | ||
Chicago | Michael Minkler, Dominick Tavella, and David Lee | |
Gangs of New York | Tom Fleischman, Eugene Gearty and Ivan Sharrock | |
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers | Christopher Boyes, Michael Semanick, Michael Hedges, and Hammond Peek | |
Road to Perdition | Scott Millan, Bob Beemer, and John Pritchett | |
Spider-Man | Kevin O'Connell, Greg P. Russell, and Ed Novick | |
2003 (76th) | ||
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King | Christopher Boyes, Michael Semanick, Michael Hedges, and Hammond Peek | |
The Last Samurai | Andy Nelson, Anna Behlmer, and Jeff Wexler | |
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World | Paul Massey, Doug Hemphill, and Art Rochester | |
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl | Christopher Boyes, David Parker, David E. Campbell, and Lee Orloff | |
Seabiscuit | Andy Nelson, Anna Behlmer, and Tod A. Maitland | |
2004 (77th) | ||
Ray | Scott Millan, Greg Orloff, Bob Beemer, and Steve Cantamessa | |
The Aviator | Tom Fleischman and Petur Hliddal | |
The Incredibles | Randy Thom, Gary Rizzo, and Doc Kane | |
The Polar Express | Randy Thom, Tom Johnson, Dennis S. Sands, and William B. Kaplan | |
Spider-Man 2 | Kevin O'Connell, Greg P. Russell, Jeffrey J. Haboush, and Joseph Geisinger | |
2005 (78th) | ||
King Kong | Christopher Boyes, Michael Semanick, Michael Hedges, and Hammond Peek | |
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe | Terry Porter, Dean A. Zupancic, and Tony Johnson | |
Memoirs of a Geisha | Kevin O'Connell, Greg P. Russell, Rick Kline, and John Pritchett | |
Walk the Line | Paul Massey, Doug Hemphill, and Peter Kurland | |
War of the Worlds | Andy Nelson, Anna Behlmer, and Ron Judkins | |
2006 (79th) | ||
Dreamgirls | Michael Minkler, Bob Beemer, and Willie D. Burton | |
Apocalypto | Kevin O'Connell, Greg P. Russell, and Fernando Cámara | |
Blood Diamond | Andy Nelson, Anna Behlmer, and Ivan Sharrock | |
Flags of Our Fathers | John T. Reitz, David E. Campbell, Gregg Rudloff, and Walt Martin | |
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest | Paul Massey, Christopher Boyes, and Lee Orloff | |
2007 (80th) | ||
The Bourne Ultimatum | Scott Millan, David Parker, and Kirk Francis | |
3:10 to Yuma | Paul Massey, David Giammarco and Jim Stuebe | |
No Country for Old Men | Skip Lievsay, Craig Berkey, Greg Orloff, and Peter Kurland | |
Ratatouille | Randy Thom, Michael Semanick, and Doc Kane | |
Transformers | Kevin O'Connell, Greg P. Russell, and Peter J. Devlin | |
2008 (81st) | ||
Slumdog Millionaire | Ian Tapp, Richard Pryke and Resul Pookutty | |
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button | David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce, and Mark Weingarten | |
The Dark Knight | Lora Hirschberg, Gary Rizzo, and Ed Novick | |
WALL-E | Tom Myers, Michael Semanick, and Ben Burtt | |
Wanted | Chris Jenkins, Frank A. Montaño, and Petr Forejt | |
2009 (82nd) | ||
The Hurt Locker | Paul N. J. Ottosson and Ray Beckett | |
Avatar | Christopher Boyes, Gary Summers, Andy Nelson, and Tony Johnson | |
Inglourious Basterds | Michael Minkler, Tony Lamberti, and Mark Ulano | |
Star Trek | Anna Behlmer, Andy Nelson, and Peter J. Devlin | |
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen | Greg P. Russell, Gary Summers, and Geoffrey Patterson |
ปีค.ศ. 2010–ปัจจุบัน
ผู้ได้รับรางวัล
ปี | ภาพยนตร์ | เสียง |
---|---|---|
2010 (83rd) | ||
Inception | Lora Hirschberg, Gary Rizzo, and Ed Novick | |
The King's Speech | Paul Hamblin, Martin Jensen, and John Midgley | |
Salt | Jeffrey J. Haboush, Greg P. Russell, Scott Millan, and William Sarokin | |
The Social Network | Ren Klyce, David Parker, Michael Semanick, and Mark Weingarten | |
True Grit | Skip Lievsay, Craig Berkey, Greg Orloff, and Peter Kurland | |
2011 (84th) | ||
Hugo | Tom Fleischman and John Midgley | |
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo | David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce, and Bo Persson | |
Moneyball | Deb Adair, Ron Bochar, Dave Giammarco, and Ed Novick | |
Transformers: Dark of the Moon | Greg P. Russell, Gary Summers, Jeffrey J. Haboush, and Peter J. Devlin | |
War Horse | Gary Rydstrom, Andy Nelson, Tom Johnson, and Stuart Wilson | |
2012 (85th) | ||
Les Misérables | Andy Nelson, Mark Paterson, and Simon Hayes | |
Argo | John Reitz, Gregg Rudloff, and Jose Antonio Garcia | |
Life of Pi | Ron Bartlett, D. M. Hemphill, and Drew Kunin | |
Lincoln | Andy Nelson, Gary Rydstrom, and Ronald Judkins | |
Skyfall | Scott Millan, Greg P. Russell, and Stuart Wilson | |
2013 (86th) | ||
Gravity | Skip Lievsay, Niv Adiri, Christopher Benstead, and Chris Munro | |
Captain Phillips | Chris Burdon, Mark Taylor, Mike Prestwood Smith, and Chris Munro | |
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug | Christopher Boyes, Michael Hedges, Michael Semanick, and Tony Johnson | |
Inside Llewyn Davis | Skip Lievsay, Greg Orloff, and Peter F. Kurland | |
Lone Survivor | Andy Koyama, Beau Borders, and David Brownlow | |
2014 (87th) | ||
Whiplash | Craig Mann, Ben Wilkins, and Thomas Curley | |
American Sniper | John Reitz, Gregg Rudloff, and Walt Martin (posthumous nomination) | |
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) | Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montaño, and Thomas Varga | |
Interstellar | Gary A. Rizzo, Gregg Landaker, and Mark Weingarten | |
Unbroken | Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montaño, and David Lee | |
2015 (88th) | ||
Mad Max: Fury Road | Chris Jenkins, Gregg Rudloff, and Ben Osmo | |
Bridge of Spies | Andy Nelson, Gary Rydstrom, and Drew Kunin | |
The Martian | Paul Massey, Mark Taylor, and Mac Ruth | |
The Revenant | Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montaño, Randy Thom, and Chris Duesterdiek | |
Star Wars: The Force Awakens | Andy Nelson, Christopher Scarabosio, and Stuart Wilson |